Original Binding Account

0
Original Binding Account 17
Anonymous
Aug 03, 2019 09:28 AM 7 Answers General
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Trying to set up camera on PC, it is asking for original binding account? What is that?

admin

Hi, the prompt interface please send a screenshot

meop

I have the same problem & I have a screenshot of that, how can I send it?

Reply on This
Replying as Submit
2 Subscribers
admin
Submit Answer
7 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 18
Anonymous
Apr 04, 2020
Flag(0)

I have the same problem with the binding account

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 18
Anonymous
Apr 04, 2020
Flag(0)

I have the same problem with the binding account

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 18
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 18
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 18
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 18
admin
Oct 02, 2019
Flag(1)

PC software prompt is asking for ‘original binding account’.

Set the camera password in Camera Settings > Encryption Mode > Customized Encryption and enter it in the PC software to view it.

Original Binding Account

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 18
admin
Aug 03, 2019
Flag(1)

you need to add the camera done in your phone first and then you can view the video using your PC.

admin
admin
- Oct 02, 2019 04:14 PM
Flag (0)
0

PC software prompt is asking for ‘original binding account’.

Set the camera password in Camera Settings > Encryption Mode > Customized Encryption and enter it in the PC software to view it.
https://ipc360.org/original-binding-account

d.scharnow
d.scharnow
- Sep 25, 2019 01:20 AM
Flag (0)
0

What is and where can I find the original binding agreement?

jorge.lomas@kreston.es

my camera is in my phone first and then you can view the video using your PC, but i cant, is the same Original Binding Account

1+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit