app keeps closing down after a minute

0
aalokjain
aalokjain
May 06, 2020 05:56 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since May 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

the app keeps coming out from view mode on both android and ios, is there a fix for it to play continuosly. its very annoying to keep starting the camera again and again after 2-3 mintues.

2 Subscribers
aalokjain
Tmant321
Submit Answer
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
app keeps closing down after a minute 5
Tmant321
May 07, 2020
Flag(0)

This company makes you pay just to see your cameras for more than 2 minutes. Just buy another camera. I can’t get any help here and the software is terrible. Hardware is OK, but software makes it useless.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
app keeps closing down after a minute 5
Tmant321
May 07, 2020
Flag(0)

This company makes you pay just to see your cameras for more than 2 minutes. Just buy another camera. I can’t get any help here and the software is terrible. Hardware is OK, but software makes it useless.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>