Original Binding Account

0
Original Binding Account 19
Anonymous
8月 03, 2019 09:28 AM 8 Answers General
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Trying to set up camera on PC, it is asking for original binding account? What is that?

2 Subscribers
admin
Submit Answer
8 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 20
Anonymous
2月 01, 2022
Flag(0)

You have to switch ONVIF on using the app. Then you can see video without any more binding account alert.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 20
Anonymous
4月 04, 2020
Flag(0)

I have the same problem with the binding account

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 20
Anonymous
4月 04, 2020
Flag(0)

I have the same problem with the binding account

 

fracodecasa
fracodecasa
- Feb 01, 2022 06:24 AM
Flag (0)
0

You have to switch ONVIF on using the app. Then you can see video without any more binding account alert.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 20
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 20
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 20
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 20
admin
10月 02, 2019
Flag(1)

PC software prompt is asking for ‘original binding account’.

Set the camera password in Camera Settings > Encryption Mode > Customized Encryption and enter it in the PC software to view it.

Original Binding Account

fracodecasa
fracodecasa
- Feb 01, 2022 06:25 AM
Flag (0)
0

You have to switch ONVIF on using the app. Then you can see video without any more binding account alert.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Original Binding Account 20
admin
8月 03, 2019
Flag(1)

you need to add the camera done in your phone first and then you can view the video using your PC.

fracodecasa
fracodecasa
- Feb 01, 2022 06:25 AM
Flag (0)
0

You have to switch ONVIF on using the app. Then you can see video without any more binding account alert.

admin
admin
- Oct 02, 2019 04:14 PM
Flag (0)
0

PC software prompt is asking for ‘original binding account’.

Set the camera password in Camera Settings > Encryption Mode > Customized Encryption and enter it in the PC software to view it.
https://ipc360.org/original-binding-account

d.scharnow
d.scharnow
- Sep 25, 2019 01:20 AM
Flag (0)
0

What is and where can I find the original binding agreement?

2+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

2 Comments

  1. admin

    admin

    Hi, the prompt interface please send a screenshot

  2. meop

    meop

    I have the same problem & I have a screenshot of that, how can I send it?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>