Notifications not working on iOS

0
hazelzel
hazelzel
Apr 07, 2020 06:35 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Notifications of motion detection stopped working since yesterday. We tried restarting the camera and installing IPC360 Pro app (we have just the standard) and the notifications still don\'t work. We also tried installing the app on iPad as well to no avail. It seems to be the system glitch at the moment.

Does anyone have this similar problem?

2 Subscribers
hazelzel
Submit Answer
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Notifications not working on iOS 5
Anonymous
Giu 12, 2021
Flag(0)

Did you get a fix mine has stopped altogether camera works fine stil recording but no notification

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Notifications not working on iOS 5
Anonymous
Apr 26, 2020
Flag(0)

Yes ours has just stopped working and no idea what to do

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit